| School |
Program |
NCLEX score |
Time period |
|
EHOVE Career Center |
Diploma in Nursing: LPN-to-RN Bridge |
100.0% |
2021 to 2021 |
|
|
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
92.0% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Galen College of Nursing - Cincinnati |
Three-Year Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
100.0% |
2021 to 2021 |
|
|
Associate Degree in Nursing |
86.1% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Ohio Institute of Allied Health |
Associate Degree in Nursing |
100.0% |
2020 to 2020 |
|
|
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
91.1% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Diploma in Nursing |
71.6% |
2015 to 2021 |
|
Owens Community College |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
99.0% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Associate Degree in Nursing |
91.3% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Southern State Community College |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
99.0% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Associate Degree in Nursing |
83.1% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
University of Mount Union |
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
98.4% |
2017 to 2021 |
|
North Central State College |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
97.3% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Associate Degree in Nursing |
85.9% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Great Oaks Career Campuses |
Certificate in Practical Nursing (Secondary) |
97.1% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Washington State Community College |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
96.2% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Associate Degree in Nursing |
93.9% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Northwest State Community College |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
95.7% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Associate Degree in Nursing |
93.0% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Trinity Health System School of Nursing |
Diploma in Nursing |
95.3% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Baldwin Wallace University |
Accelerated Second Degree BSN |
94.8% |
2013 to 2021 |
|
Tri-Rivers School of Nursing |
Diploma in Nursing |
94.7% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
92.1% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Knox Technical Center |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
94.6% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Diploma in Nursing: LPN-to-RN Bridge |
82.8% |
2019 to 2021 |
|
Ohio Northern University |
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
94.4% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Ohio State University |
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
93.4% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
ETI Technical College |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
93.3% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Xavier University |
Direct Entry MSN |
93.2% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Accelerated Second Degree BSN |
82.9% |
2018 to 2021 |
|
|
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
80.9% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Case Western Reserve University |
Direct Entry MSN |
92.9% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
89.2% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Doctor of Nursing Practice |
| |
|
|
Doctor of Philosophy in Nursing |
| |
|
|
Graduate Certificate: Palliative Care |
| |
|
|
MSN: Adult-Gerontology Nurse Practitioner |
| |
|
|
MSN: Emergency Nurse Practitioner |
| |
|
|
MSN: Family Nurse Practitioner |
| |
|
|
MSN: Neonatal Nurse Practitioner |
| |
|
|
MSN: Nurse Anesthesia |
| |
|
|
MSN: Nurse-Midwifery |
| |
|
|
MSN: Palliative Care |
| |
|
|
MSN: Pediatric Nurse Practitioner |
| |
|
|
MSN: Psychiatric-Mental Health Nurse Practitioner |
| |
|
|
MSN: Women's Health Nurse Practitioner |
| |
|
|
Master of Science in Nursing |
| |
|
|
Post-Baccalaureate PhD |
| |
|
|
Post-Master's Certificate: Adult-Gerontology Nurse Practitioner |
| |
|
|
Post-Master's Certificate: Emergency Nurse Practitioner |
| |
|
|
Post-Master's Certificate: Family Nurse Practitioner |
| |
|
|
Post-Master's Certificate: Nurse Anesthesia |
| |
|
|
Post-Master's Certificate: Psychiatric-Mental Health Nurse Practitioner |
| |
|
|
RN-to-MSN Degree Completion |
| |
|
Ashtabula County Technical & Career Campus |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
92.6% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Diploma in Nursing |
80.0% |
2015 to 2021 |
|
Lorain County Community College |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
92.2% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Associate Degree in Nursing |
85.7% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Firelands Regional Medical Center School of Nursing |
Diploma in Nursing |
92.0% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Collins Career Technical Center |
Certificate in Practical Nursing (Adult) |
91.9% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Diploma in Nursing: Paramedic-to-RN Bridge |
80.0% |
2021 to 2021 |
|
|
Diploma in Nursing: LPN-to-RN Bridge |
68.4% |
2017 to 2021 |
|
|
Certificate in Practical Nursing (Secondary) |
56.2% |
2016 to 2021 |
|
Chamberlain University - Columbus |
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
91.7% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Eastern Gateway Community College |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
91.3% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Associate Degree in Nursing |
79.4% |
2014 to 2021 |
|
Walsh University |
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
91.3% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Wayne County Schools Career Center |
Certificate in Practical Nursing (Adult) |
91.2% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Certificate in Practical Nursing (Secondary) |
77.3% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Ashland University |
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
91.0% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Accelerated Second Degree BSN |
| |
|
|
Doctor of Nursing Practice |
| |
|
|
LPN-to-BSN Bridge Program |
| |
|
|
Post-Baccalaureate DNP |
| |
|
|
RN-to-BSN Degree Completion |
| |
|
Ohio University |
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
90.6% |
2013 to 2021 |
|
|
Associate Degree in Nursing |
82.7% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Edison State Community College |
Associate Degree in Nursing |
90.5% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Fortis College - Cuyahoga Falls |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
90.5% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Associate Degree in Nursing |
78.1% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Malone University |
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
89.8% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Kent State University |
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
89.6% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Associate Degree in Nursing |
85.8% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Kent State University at Geauga |
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
89.6% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Associate Degree in Nursing |
85.8% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Kent State University at Salem |
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
89.6% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Kent State University at Stark |
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
89.6% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Kent State University at Trumbull |
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
89.6% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Mid-East Career and Technology Centers |
Diploma in Nursing |
89.4% |
2019 to 2021 |
|
|
Certificate in Practical Nursing (Adult) |
88.0% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Certificate in Practical Nursing (Secondary) |
82.7% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Otterbein University |
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
89.3% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Capital University |
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
89.1% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Accelerated Second Degree BSN |
| |
|
|
MSN: Nursing Administration |
| |
|
|
MSN: Nursing Education |
| |
|
|
Master of Science in Nursing |
| |
|
|
RN-to-BSN Degree Completion |
| |
|
Columbus State Community College |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
89.1% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Associate Degree in Nursing |
86.1% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Stark State College |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
89.0% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Associate Degree in Nursing |
84.0% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Wright State University |
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
88.7% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Franciscan University of Steubenville |
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
88.6% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Cuyahoga Community College |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
88.5% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Associate Degree in Nursing |
84.1% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Mount Carmel College of Nursing |
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
88.5% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Cleveland State University |
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
88.3% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Academia Medical Institute |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
88.2% |
2018 to 2021 |
|
|
Diploma in Nursing |
| |
|
Buckeye Hills Career Center |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
88.2% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
University of Findlay |
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
88.1% |
2018 to 2021 |
|
Terra State Community College |
Associate Degree in Nursing |
88.0% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Mount St. Joseph University |
Direct Entry MSN |
87.7% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
83.9% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Lakeland Community College |
Associate Degree in Nursing |
87.6% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Mercy College of Ohio |
Associate Degree in Nursing |
87.6% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
81.0% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
University of Akron |
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
87.6% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Ohio University - Zanesville |
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
87.5% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Associate Degree in Nursing |
82.7% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Ohio University - Chillicothe |
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
87.4% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Associate Degree in Nursing |
82.7% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Columbus School of Practical Nursing |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
87.3% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
East Ohio College |
Associate Degree in Nursing |
87.1% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Ursuline College |
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
87.0% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Aultman College |
Associate Degree in Nursing |
86.9% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
86.7% |
2021 to 2021 |
|
|
RN-to-BSN Degree Completion |
| |
|
Youngstown State University |
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
86.9% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Apollo Career Center |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
86.7% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Nursing Assistant Certificate |
| |
|
Rhodes State College |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
86.5% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Associate Degree in Nursing |
81.4% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Cedarville University |
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
86.4% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Miami Valley Career Technology Center |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
86.4% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Muskingum University |
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
86.4% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Sandusky Career Center |
Diploma in Nursing: LPN-to-RN Bridge |
86.4% |
2018 to 2021 |
|
|
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
85.3% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Cincinnati State Technical and Community College |
Associate Degree in Nursing |
86.0% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
83.3% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Hocking College |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
86.0% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Associate Degree in Nursing |
83.9% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Upper Valley Career Center |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
86.0% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Kent State University at Ashtabula |
Associate Degree in Nursing |
85.8% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Kent State University at East Liverpool |
Associate Degree in Nursing |
85.8% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Kent State University at Tuscarawas |
Associate Degree in Nursing |
85.8% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
University of Toledo |
Direct Entry MSN |
85.8% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
82.7% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Hondros College of Nursing |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
85.5% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Associate Degree in Nursing |
70.8% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Hondros College of Nursing - Akron |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
85.5% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Hondros College of Nursing - Cincinnati |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
85.5% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Associate Degree in Nursing |
70.8% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Hondros College of Nursing - Cleveland |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
85.5% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Associate Degree in Nursing |
70.8% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Hondros College of Nursing - Dayton |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
85.5% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Associate Degree in Nursing |
70.8% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Hondros College of Nursing - Toledo |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
85.5% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Associate Degree in Nursing |
70.8% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Kettering College |
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
85.3% |
2014 to 2021 |
|
University of Cincinnati |
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
85.3% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Direct Entry MSN |
84.5% |
2019 to 2021 |
|
Scioto County Career Technical Center |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
85.1% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Shawnee State University |
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
84.8% |
2015 to 2021 |
|
|
Associate Degree in Nursing |
77.3% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Good Samaritan College of Nursing and Health Science |
Associate Degree in Nursing |
84.7% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Marion Technical College |
Associate Degree in Nursing |
84.7% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Mount Vernon Nazarene University |
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
84.7% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Fortis College - Columbus |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
84.6% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Associate Degree in Nursing |
71.0% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Hannah E. Mullins School of Practical Nursing |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
84.5% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Christ College of Nursing & Health Sciences |
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
84.3% |
2015 to 2021 |
|
|
Accelerated Second Degree BSN |
83.3% |
2020 to 2021 |
|
Fortis College - Centerville |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
84.3% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Associate Degree in Nursing |
70.6% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Central Ohio Technical College |
Associate Degree in Nursing |
83.9% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
82.0% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Professional Skills Institute |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
83.9% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Choffin Career & Technical Center |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
83.7% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Bowling Green State University |
BSN Consortium with the University of Toledo |
83.5% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
0.0% |
2021 to 2021 |
|
|
RN-to-BSN Degree Completion |
| |
|
Herzing University - Akron |
Associate Degree in Nursing |
83.5% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
80.0% |
2020 to 2021 |
|
|
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
80.0% |
2018 to 2021 |
|
Sinclair College |
Associate Degree in Nursing |
83.3% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Ohio University - Southern |
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
83.2% |
2013 to 2021 |
|
|
Associate Degree in Nursing |
82.7% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Northcoast Medical Training Academy |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
83.1% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Pickaway-Ross Career & Technology Center |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
82.8% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Columbiana County Career & Technical Center |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
82.6% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Diploma in Nursing: LPN-to-RN Bridge |
64.7% |
2019 to 2021 |
|
Chamberlain University - Cleveland |
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
82.2% |
2015 to 2021 |
|
|
LPN-to-BSN Bridge Program |
| |
|
Butler Technology and Career Development Schools |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
82.0% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
State Tested Nurse Aide Certificate |
| |
|
Notre Dame College |
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
81.7% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Clark State College |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
81.4% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Associate Degree in Nursing |
79.7% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Lourdes University |
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
81.1% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Hiram College |
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
80.5% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Miami University |
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
80.4% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Fortis College - Cincinnati |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
80.3% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Associate Degree in Nursing |
62.8% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Northern Career Institute |
Certificate in Practical Nursing (Adult) |
79.4% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Certificate in Practical Nursing (Secondary) |
69.4% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Central School of Practical Nursing |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
79.0% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Cuyahoga Valley Career Center |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
78.6% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Stautzenberger College |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
78.6% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Bryant & Stratton College - Solon |
Associate Degree in Nursing |
78.4% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Belmont College |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
76.8% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Associate Degree in Nursing |
72.3% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
University of Rio Grande |
Associate Degree in Nursing |
76.4% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Canton City School District, Adult Career & Technical Education |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
75.7% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Portage Lakes Career Center |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
75.0% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Trumbull Career & Technical Center |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
74.5% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Vantage Career Center |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
74.3% |
2019 to 2021 |
|
Bryant & Stratton College - Parma |
Bachelor of Science in Nursing |
74.2% |
2013 to 2021 |
|
|
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
69.0% |
2018 to 2021 |
|
|
RN-to-BSN Degree Completion |
| |
|
Auburn Career Center |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
73.6% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Nursing Assistant Certificate |
| |
|
Athena Career Academy |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
71.9% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Diploma in Nursing: LPN-to-RN Bridge |
50.4% |
2018 to 2021 |
|
|
Nursing Assistant Certificate |
| |
|
Bryant & Stratton College - Akron |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
70.6% |
2019 to 2021 |
|
|
Associate Degree in Nursing |
64.1% |
2014 to 2021 |
|
Ross College |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
70.1% |
2017 to 2021 |
|
|
Associate Degree in Nursing |
54.5% |
2014 to 2021 |
|
Community College of the Air Force |
Associate of Applied Science in Practical Nursing Technology |
69.2% |
2018 to 2021 |
|
University of Cincinnati Blue Ash College |
Associate Degree in Nursing |
69.2% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Acadia Career Institute |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
66.7% |
2013 to 2015 |
|
|
Diploma in Nursing |
44.9% |
2014 to 2021 |
|
ABBE Education Center |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
60.0% |
2021 to 2021 |
|
ATA College - Cincinnati |
Diploma in Practical Nursing |
57.3% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Associate Degree in Nursing |
40.9% |
2014 to 2021 |
|
Ohio Medical Career College |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
52.8% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
One Plus One Associate of Applied Science in Nursing |
47.6% |
2016 to 2021 |
|
|
One Plus One Diploma in Nursing |
33.6% |
2013 to 2021 |
|
Richard Medical Academy |
Diploma in Nursing |
52.7% |
2019 to 2021 |
|
|
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
47.1% |
2015 to 2021 |
|
Valley College |
Diploma in Practical Nursing |
51.4% |
2021 to 2021 |
|
American Institute of Alternative Medicine |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
44.1% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Associate Degree in Nursing |
32.7% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
Felbry College |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
37.8% |
2012 to 2021 |
|
|
Associate Degree in Nursing |
30.8% |
2013 to 2021 |
|
Alia Healthcare |
Certificate in Practical Nursing |
| |
|
Brown & Clermont Adult Career Campuses |
State Tested Nurse Aide Certificate |
| |
|
Career & Technology Education Centers of Licking County |
Nursing Assistant Certificate |
| |